MAIN CHARACTERISTICS

 

Commercial name:

INCIENSO COLORADO

Botanical name:

Myroxilon Balsamum

Other names:

Cabriuva Vermelha

Characteristic colours:

Red with lighter shades

Grain:

Fine

Density:

900kg/m (at 15% m.c.)

Compression strength:

550kg/cm (at 15% m.c.)

Dimensional stability:

High stability

Static flexion:

Very high resistance. Yielding point 1350kg/cm

Machining:

Easy to cut, plane and nail.

 

 

< BACK

 

Home  I  Company  I  Products  I  Contact  I  Useful Links  I  Policies  I  Terms & Conditions

Centaur International Limited 2006